SCHOOL STAFF

Teaching Staff

S NO Name of the teacher
1 Ms K Damaris, Principal
2 Mr A Srinivas, PGT (Physics) (Reg)
3 Ms P Asha Latha, PGT (Maths) (Reg)
4 Ms Rani Pillai, PGT (Chemistry) (Reg)
5 Ms Sowbhagya Kiran Mai, PGT(English) (Reg)
6 Ms Ananta Vijayalaxmi, PGT (Maths) (Reg)
7 Ms P Lakshmi , PGT (IP) (Reg)
8 Ms Santosh Kumari Varma,PGT (Comm) (Reg)
9 Ms Pushpalatha Gali, PGT (English) (Reg)
10 Ms Padmaja M Rao, PGT (Economics) (Reg)
11 Ms Usha Mani Naidu, PGT (Phy Edn) (Reg)
12 Ms Deepa Soman, PGT (Physics) (Reg)
13 Ms S Naliniratna, PGT (Economics) (Reg)
14 Ms Minita Prasad, PGT Pol Sci (Reg)
15 Mr G Santosh Kumar, PGT (IP) (Reg)
16 Ms M Madhavi, TGT (Maths) (Reg)
17 Ms Beeti Bairagya, TGT (Hindi) (Reg)
18 Ms L Vasundhara, TGT (Chemistry) (Reg)
19 Ms G Rajarajeshwari, TGT (Hindi) (Reg)
20 Ms K Kamala, TGT (Maths) (Reg)
21 Mrs Neelam Surabhi Singh, PGT (History) (Reg)
22 Ms Sunita Benarjee, TGT(Soc Sci) (Reg)
23 Ms D Swarajya Lakshmi, TGT (English) (Reg)
24 Ms Sunita Rautray, TGT (Biology) (Reg)
25 Mr Sanjay Kumar Sharma, TGT(Chemistry) (Reg)
26 Ms Narinder Kaur, TGT (Physics) (Reg)
27 Dr (Ms) Sudha M Menon, TGT(Counselor) (Reg)
28 Ms Paramjeet Kaur, TGT (S.Sci) (Reg)
29 Ms A Apser ZA, TGT (Hindi) (Reg)
30 Mrs Jameela Begum, TGT (English) (Reg)
31 Ms V Sarala, TGT (Maths) (Reg)
32 Ms Nooka Ratna, TGT (Maths) (Reg)
33 Ms Jaya Singh, TGT (Soc. Science) (Reg)
34 Ms Sonali Biswas, TGT (English) (Reg)
35 Ms Sabita Rawat Thakur, TGT(Maths) (Cont)
36 Mr Patan Mansoor Khan, TGT (History) (Cont)
37 Mr Mahammad Imran, TGT (PET) (Cont)
38 Mr Jyoti Shah, TGT (Physics) (Cont)
39 Ms Poonam Shyam, TGT (Eng) (Cont)
40 Ms Pooja Kaushal, TGT (Chemistry) (Cont)
41 Ms Angeline, TGT (Science) (Cont)
42 Ms Jeevan Prada, TGT (Comuters) (Cont)
43 Ms Ila Singh, TGT (PET) (Cont)
44 Ms Savarna K, TGT (Bio) (Cont)
45 Mr D Rama Krishna Rao, TGT (Math) (Cont)
46 Mr A Mahesh, TGT (Sanskrit) (Cont)
47 Mr Santhosh Kumar R, TGT (Math) (Cont)
48 Ms KVJKSA Varshini, TGT (Math) (Cont)
49 Ms Puja Singh, (Headmistress) (Reg)
50 Ms Aysha Habeeb, PRT (Reg)
51 Mr V Arun, PRT (PTI) (Reg)
52 Ms Lalitha Krishna, PRT (Reg)
53 Ms KS Uma, PRT (Reg)
54 Ms B Gayathri Balusubrahmanyam, PRT (Reg)
55 Mrs Naveena Singh, PRT (Reg)
56 Ms Bindu M Vijayan, PRT (Computer) (Reg)
57 Ms R Lakshmi, PRT (Computer) (Reg)
58 Ms Archana Issar, PRT (Reg)
59 Ms Mogulla Anjani Reddy, PRT (Reg)
60 Ms S Jayashree Raja, PRT (Reg)
61 MS P Kanta Ratnam, PRT (Reg)
62 Ms Jeena Mathew, PRT (Reg)
63 Ms Eshwara Sujatha, PRT (Reg)
64 Ms Padmawati K, PRT (Reg)
65 Ms P Padmalatha, PRT (Reg)
66 Ms P Rama, PRT (Reg)
67 Ms Daljinder Kaur, PRT (Reg)
68 Ms Barnali Banerjee, PRT (Music) (Reg)
69 Ms S Somananda, PRT (Reg)
70 Ms Sameera, PRT (Reg)
71 Ms Sri Lakshimi, PRT (Reg)
72 Ms Parineeta Kolhe, PRT (Cont)
73 Ms Manjushree Bhattacharya, PRT (Cont)
74 Ms Bhawna Singh, PRT (Cont)
75 Dr (Mrs) Jayashri M Katti, PRT (Cont)
76 Ms Shincy Vinod, PRT (Cont)
77 Ms Anju Bist, PRT (Cont)
78 Ms Archana Rai, TGT (Bio) (Cont)
79 Ms T Deepthi, PRT (Cont)
80 Ms Priyanka Jala, PRT (Cont)
81 Ms Lisa H Raphael, PRT (A & C) (Con)
82 Ms Suruchi Kapoor, PRT (Cont)
83 Ms Kalluri Sai Vaishnavi, PRT (Cont)
84 Ms G Nikhila Reddy, PRT (Cont)
85 Ms Avlokita Sharma, PRT (Counsellor) (Cont)
86 Ms Vartika Srivastava, PRT (Cont)
87 Ms Rifaya Maricar Joel,PRT(Spl Edu) (Cont)
88 Ms Rachel Jerusha Kota, PRT (Spl Edu) (Cont)
89 Ms Swati Reddy, PRT
90 Mrs Dipti Kumari, PGT (Bio)
91 Mrs Namita Gupta, TGT (Eng)
92 Mrs V Pitty Sujana, TGT (Eng)
93 Mrs Hemalatha Pande, TGT (Eng)
94 Mrs T Rani, TGT (Hindi)
95 Mrs Babita Kumari, TGT (Hindi)
96 Mrs Puspa Rai, TGT (Sanskrit)
97 Mrs S Padmavathi, TGT (Maths)
98 Ms Amrita Nair, TGT (Social Sc)
99 Ms Sadhana Devi, TGT (Hindi)
100 Ms Ranjana Bhadoria, TGT (Hindi)
101 Mrs Sonia Gupta, TGT (Eng)
102 Ms V Chellammal, TGT (Eng)
103 Mr Abdul Saleem, TGT (Maths)
104 Ms Neha Alok, TGT (Soc Sc)
105 Mrs Ruchi Chandola, PRT
106 Mrs Neetu Mathew, PRT
107 Mrs Deepa SS, PRT
108 Mrs Charu Rawat, PRT
109 Mrs Jyoti Datta, PRT
110 Mrs B Sreelatha, PRT
111 Ms Nirupama S, PRT (PTI)
112 Ms Indu Tarafdar, PRT
113 Ms Pragati Pun, PRT
114 Mrs Mriganky Bhadauria, PRT

School Administrative Management Committee

Member Role Name
Patron GOC, Telangana & Andhra Sub Area
Chairman Comdt, AOC Centre,Secunderabad
Member Dy Comdt, AOC Centre Secunderabad
Member Col (Trg)HQ Telangana & Andhra Sub Area, Secunderabad
Member Bn Cdr,1 Trg Bn, AOC Centre Secunderabad
Member Principal, KV Picket Secunderabad
Member GE (South), Secunderabad
Member Two parents of students in the school
Member Two teachers of the school
Secretary Principal, Army Public School - RK Puram, Secunderabad
SO to Chairman CEO, AOC Centre - Secunderabad

Administrative Staff

Member Role Name
Adm Offr Mrs Lissy John
Adm Supervisor Mr K Srinivas Varma
Head Clerk Mr Mohd Rafi Shaik
Accountant Mr AS Ramadas
Member Bn Cdr,1 Trg Bn, AOC Centre Secunderabad
UDC Mr R S Pandey
LDC Mr Sasi Manohar C
LDC Ms P Pushpalatha
LDC Mr Jagannath Nayak
LDC Mr Abdul Khadeer
Receiptionist Ms M Shailaja
IT Supervisor Mr YN Vijay
Cmptr Lab Tech Mr Md Riyaz Ahmed
Librarian Mr Sashi Kiran
Asst Librarian Mr Koteswara Rao Gavani
Chem Lab Attendant Mr EN Surender
Phy Lab Attendant Mr Batta Raju
Bio Lab Attendant Mrs D Sripriya
MTS Ms T Lavanya
MTS Mr BN Ramesh
MTS Mr Guram Pramod Kumar
Driver Mr Md Arif
Electrician Mr Md Riyazudin
Peon Ms Swaroopa Rani
Peon Ms Victoria Mary
Peon Ms E Geetha
Peon Ms D Sugumalar
Peon Ms R Padma
Peon Ms M Raja Sree
Peon Ms Saritha
Peon Ms Anitha
Peon Ms Indravani
Peon Ms Padmini
Peon Ms Lilly
Peon Ms Rajkumari
Peon Ms Luiza
Peon Ms Samtha
Chowkidar Mr D Vinod Kumar
Chowkidar Mr K Babu Rao
Chowkidar Mr A Srikanth
Chowkidar Mr Mahesh
Safaikarmachari Mr C Babu
Safaikarmachari Mr V Laxman
Safaikarmachari Mr SM Ganesh
Safaikarmachari Ms Vineeta
Safaikarmachari Ms Balamani
Safaikarmachari Ms Annapurna Devi
Safaikarmachari Ms M Lakshmi
Safaikarmachari Ms Narasamma
Safaikarmachari Mr C Srikrishna
Safaikarmachari Ms D Anuradha
Safaikarmachari Ms B Swapna
Safaikarmachari Mr G Navinder